Rare and Fine Antique Arms, Armour and Militaria

Friday 16 December 2022, 10:00 AM • Sarzana

348

A complete koshirae set for an aikuchi

€ 600 - 900

€ 875

dating: Period (1603-1867) provenance: Japan, Shaped as ebi-shurmp complete with gilt shakudo tsuba (missing parts), fine partially gilt fuchi-kashira, brown silk menuki and tsuka. Saya worked with coils and red-lacquered. Horn koiguchi and kurigata. Wooden blade. With polychrome fabric case. length total closed 50.5 cm.

This auctions is organized and managed by Czerny's.

To register and bid visit > www.czernys.com