This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.
Josep de Pueyo i Pueyo, Parnassidos sive: Philemonis somnii de recentiorum vatum epicorum praestantia libri IV, Palmae Balearium [Palma de Mallorca] , apud Ignatium Sarra, et Frau..., 1773. In 4°. Con testatine, capilettera e cul-de-lampe calcografici, foro di tarlo al margine interno dell'occhiello. Legato conCapua,Rinaldo da - Pizzi, Gioacchino,Componimento drammatico da cantarsi per l'elezione dell'Augustissimo Francesco I Imperator de' romani [...], Roma, Giovanni Maria Salvioni, 1745. Legato con Raccolta di componimenti poetici in occasione che veste l'abito delle oblante nella V. Casa di Torre di Specchi l'illustrissima Signora Vittoria Soderini, Roma, Niccolò e Marco Pagliarini, 1753. Legato con Parisotti Beati, Anna Maria, L'Imeneo di Teti e Peleo componimento drammatico in occasone delle felicissime nozze del Signor Principe D. Andrea Doria [...]. Roma, Salvioni, 1747. Legato con Capua, Marcello di,Il vello di Gedeone [...]. Roma, Zempei, 1771. Legato con Rossi, Nicola, Componimenti poetici per le felicissime nozze di sua eccellenza il Sig. D. Livio Odescalchi [...], Roma, Pallade, 1747. Diversi frontespizi stampati in rosso e nero con vignetta incisa, capilettera e testatine xilografici, alcune carte leggermente brunite, alcune gore d'acqua e fioriture ai margini, legatura coeva in mezza pergamena rigida, titolo impresso in oro al dorso con tassello, piatti con difetti e scollature soprattutto ai bordi.
To request a Condition Report, please contact libriestampe@finarte.it
The department will provide you with a general report of the condition of the property described above. Please note that what Finarte declares with respect to the state of conservation of the objects corresponds only to a qualified opinion and that we are not professional conservators or restorers.
We urge you to consult with a restorer or conservator of your choice who will be better able to provide a detailed, professional report. We always suggest prospective buyers to inspect each lot to satisfy themselves as to condition during the exhibition days as indicated in the catalog.