This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.
Bassano, Remondini, 1782. In8°. Frontespizio calcografico, antiporta allegorica e vignette incise in rame nel testo, in barbe, l'ultima carta bianca presente solo a metà, legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica, titolo e autore manoscritti al dorso, qualche macchia. § [Francesco Zacchiroli].I papigliotti dialogo tra Menica cameriera della sig. E. N. S., Beppino parrucchiere, e un papagalletto. Londra, a spese di Filippo Stecchi, 1778. In 4°. Una tavola incisa in rame da un disegno di Luigi Bartoli, legatura moderna in cartone marmorizzato. § Francesco Baldovini.Il lamento di Cecco da Varlungo idillio erotico. Fermo, Bartolomeo Bartolini, 1785. In 8°. Fregio xilografico al frontespizio, aloni di umidità, legatura moderna in carta. § [Lodovico Antonio Robbia]. Dizionario dell'amore. Zurigo, Stamperia italiana [ma Milano, Tipografia di San'Ambrogio Maggiore, [1781]. In 8°. Frontespizio calcografico, aloni di umidità, legatura del secolo XIX in mezza pergamena con angoli, dorso liscio impresso in oro con tassello.
Seconda opera: Melzi II, 310. Ultima opera: Melzi I, p.326.
To request a Condition Report, please contact libriestampe@finarte.it
The department will provide you with a general report of the condition of the property described above. Please note that what Finarte declares with respect to the state of conservation of the objects corresponds only to a qualified opinion and that we are not professional conservators or restorers.
We urge you to consult with a restorer or conservator of your choice who will be better able to provide a detailed, professional report. We always suggest prospective buyers to inspect each lot to satisfy themselves as to condition during the exhibition days as indicated in the catalog.
301
306