Rare and Fine Antique Arms, Armour and Militaria

Friday 16 December 2022, 10:00 AM • Sarzana

251

A fine tsuba signed Hirata Haruaki

€ 1.000 - 2.000

€ 1.250

dating: i Period (1868-1912) provenance: Japan, Made of iron, maru-gata, mokume-bori decorated with polychrome-enamelled insects. Mei Hirata Haruaki. Kozuka and kogai hitsu-ana. Kaku-mimi-koniku. Meiji period, late 19th century. Very rare. Illustrated and described in Japanese, English and German in 'Tsuba' by Günther Heckmann, H.U.B. Verlag Nürtingen, 1995. No. T76. dimensions 7.4 x 7.3 x 0.5 - 0.6 cm.

This auctions is organized and managed by Czerny's.

To register and bid visit > www.czernys.com